Blog


Unofficial 2020 Election Results

Election 2020
Unofficial Results:
 
Note:  Counties often share school districts, so the separate results from the various counties have been added together.
 
 

Arlington Schools

           

Candidate

Washington

Douglas

Dodge

Total

   

Matt O’Daniel

969

44

51

1064

x

 

Chase Kratochvil

878

27

41

946

x

 

Shanon Willmott

842

23

36

901

x

 

J.J. Mastny

638

15

36

689

   

Erich Meyer

537

16

33

586

   

Write-In Totals

16

0

1

17

   

Not assigned

16

   

16

   
             

Ashland / Greenwood

           

Candidate

Cass

Saunders

Sarpy

Total

   

David Nygren

508

1383

0

1891

x

 

Suzanne Sapp

486

1376

0

1862

x

 

Eric Beranek

460

1315

0

1775

x

 

Jerry Wall

354

978

0

1332

   

Write-In

8

33

0

41

   
             

Ashland / Greenwood Bond

           

For

500

1374

1874

     

Against

331

984

1315

     
             

Bennington Schools

           

Candidate

Washington

Douglas

Total

     

Tim Dreessen

179

3,590

3769

x

   

Kara Neuverth

87

3,469

3556

x

   

Allyson Crossman Slobotski

42

2,879

2921

x

   

Darren Siekman

63

2,777

2840

     

Chris Reiner

41

2,025

2066

     

Terri Calabro

23

1,326

1349

     

Write-In Totals

3

80

83

     

Not Assigned

3

 

3

     
             

Conestoga Schools

           

Candidate

Cass

Otoe

Total

     

Allison Welch

1471

8

1479

x

   

Dean Nickels

1258

11

1269

x

   

Candace Kelley

1146

4

1150

x

   

Judy Simpson

915

9

924

     

Write-In Totals

35

5

40

     
             

East Butler (South Ward)

           

Candidate

Seward

Butler

Saunders

Total

   

Brandon Jisa

48

253

28

329

x

 

Dan Zysset

15

140

23

178

   

Write-In

0

1

0

1

   
             

Elmwood / Murdoch

           

Candidate

Cass

Otoe

Total

     

Jeff Buckemeyer

881

11

892

x

   

Tyson Vogt

697

15

712

x

   

Shannon Coleman

520

4

524

x

   

Melissa Ross

439

6

445

     

Kathy Frahm

403

6

409

     

Write-In

6

0

6

     
             

Exeter-Milligan

           

Candidate

Seward

Saline

Total

     

Eric W Milton

21

55

76

x

   

Allen D Vaura

21

50

71

x

   

Kyle A Svec

11

49

60

x

   

Paul Jurgensen

23

24

47

     

Write-In

22

6

28

     

Not assigned

 

6

6

     
             

Fort Calhoun Schools

           

Candidate

Washington

Douglas

Total

     

Kelli A. Shaner

1000

118

1118

x

   

Josh Christensen

917

119

1036

x

   

Michael Bonacci

782

111

893

x

   

Tony Knight

647

77

724

     

Adam D Neumann

559

75

634

     

Write-In Totals

17

2

19

     

Not assigned

17

 

17

     
             

Freeman

           

Candidate

Gage

Lancaster

Johnson

Otoe

Total

 

Tiffany Buhr

611

6

9

3

629

x

Eldon Ideus

607

6

16

5

634

x

Anthony Meints

556

5

8

2

571

x

Ryan Busboom

370

4

8

1

383

 

Chad Harms

353

1

5

0

359

 

Dean Otto

307

2

2

3

314

 

Write-In

2

0

0

0

2

 
             

Fremont

           

Candidate

Dodge

Saunders

Douglas

Total

   

Jon C. Ludvigsen

6,413

370

6

6,789

x

 

Pamela Murphy

6,365

295

8

6,668

x

 

Todd Hansen

6,120

346

6

6,472

x

 

Terry L. Sorensen

5,424

238

8

5,670

   

David A. Fachman

2,246

108

6

2,360

   

Write-In

107

2

3

112

   
             

Friend

           

Candidate

Seward

Saline

Total

     

Jamie Tuttle

46

474

520

x

   

Megan Weber

48

456

504

x

   

Tyler J Bartels

38

448

486

x

   

Scott Vyhnalek

42

407

449

     

Write-In

2

11

13

     
             

Gretna

           

Candidate

Douglas

Sarpy

Total

     

Kyle Janssen

740

6887

7627

x

   

Dawn M. Stock

751

5867

6618

x

   

Rick Hollendieck

629

5590

6219

x

   

Patrick Dietze

492

4460

4952

     

Sasha P. Zubia

502

3801

4303

     

Write-In

19

150

169

     
             

Gretna School Bond

           
 

Douglas

Sarpy

Total

     

For

997

7419

8416

x

   

Against

561

4907

5468

     
             
             

Logan View (4)

           

Candidate

Dodge

Burt

Washington

Cuming

Total

 

Jeff Wacker

819

36

110

3

968

x

Chad  Christianson

822

37

102

3

964

x

B.J. Reynolds

776

36

105

3

920

x

Carrie Beacom

781

30

87

5

903

 

Kurtis Clausen

736

37

102

1

876

 

Write In

19

4

8

0

31

 

Not assigned

   

8

 

8

 
             

Louisville Schools

           

Candidate

Cass

Sarpy

Total

     

John Winkler

1127

3

1130

x

   

Ashley Christiansen

989

4

993

x

   

Jon Simon

943

1

944

x

   

Gregory A Manley

842

2

844

     
             

Millard Public Schools

           

Candidate

Douglas

Sarpy

Total

     

Linda Poole

29,556

7128

36,684

x

   

Amanda McGill Johnson

26,612

6378

32,990

x

   

Mike Pate

26,750

6229

32,979

x

   

Write-In

2,678

230

2,908

     
             

North Bend

           

Candidate

Saunders

Dodge

Colfax

Total

   

Francis J. Emanuel

213

626

2

841

x

 

R. Douglas Hoops

185

602

5

792

x

 

Bob Feurer

172

593

1

766

x

 

Andy Swanson

156

468

2

626

   

Heidi Widick

169

449

2

620

   

Brandon Johnson

164

394

2

560

   

Write-In

3

7

0

10

   
             

Nebraska City

           

Candidate

Cass

Otoe

Total

     

Lisa Chaney

108

2941

3049

x

   

Jim Nemec

97

2724

2821

x

   

Nick Schmitz

107

2681

2788

x

   

Don Loseke

82

2683

2765

     

Jeff Frields

93

2542

2635

     

Write-In

7

78

85

     
             

Palmyra

           

Candidate

Lancaster

Otoe

Total

     

Jaimi Calfee

721

551

1272

x

   

Brandon Desh

649

490

1139

x

   

Lisa Wilen

591

460

1051

x

   

Lance Gee

304

469

773

     

Write-In

18

40

58

     
             

Scribner-Snyder

           

Candidate

Dodge

Cuming

Total

     

Laura K Schnoor

605

3

608

x

   

Donald J Beck

526

2

528

x

   

Malia Nemecek

523

3

526

x

   

Daniel K Beerbohm

417

0

417

     

Write-In

26

0

26

     
             

Seward

           

Candidate

Seward

Butler

Total

     

Shawn Svoboda

3549

77

3626

x

   

Paul Duer

3028

74

3102

x

   

Ryne Seaman

2961

43

3004

x

   

Jerry Rumery

2666

44

2710

     

Write-In

42

3

45

     
             

Syrucase / Dunbar / Avoca

           

Candidate

Cass

Otoe

Total

     

Brianne A. Wilhelm

79

1436

1515

x

   

Andrew Burr

78

1356

1434

x

   

Katie Tonkin

38

1072

1110

x

   

Justin Stark

36

1030

1066

     

Sheila Shramek

37

749

786

     

Write-In

1

25

26

     
             

Waverly - Ward 2

           

Candidate

Cass

Lancaster

Otoe

Total

   

Robin Kappler

266

165

146

577

x

 

Nora Lenz

157

86

65

308

   

Write-In

4

4

3

11

   
             

Wilber-Clatonia

           

Candidate

Saline

Lancaster

Total

     

Russ Schuerman

883

14

897

x

   

Chris Cerveny

843

14

857

x

   

Bradley Kalkwarf

703

10

713

x

   

Cory Skleba

640

11

651

     

Gary D Wooten

312

1

313

     

Write-In

13

0

13

     

 

Arlington Schools            
Candidate Washington Douglas Dodge Total    
Matt Odaniel 969 44 51 1064 x  
Chase Kratochvil 878 27 41 946 x  
Shanon Willmott 842 23 36 901 x  
J.J. Mastny 638 15 36 689    
Erich Meyer 537 16 33 586    
Write-In Totals 16 0 1 17    
Not assigned 16     16    
             
Ashland / Greenwood            
Candidate Cass Saunders Sarpy Total    
David Nygren 508 1383 0 1891 x  
Suzanne Sapp 486 1376 0 1862 x  
Eric Beranek 460 1315 0 1775 x  
Jerry Wall 354 978 0 1332    
Write-In 8 33 0 41    
             
Ashland / Greenwood Bond            
For 500 1374 1874      
Against 331 984 1315      
             
Bennington Schools            
Candidate Washington Douglas Total      
Tim Dreessen 179 3,590 3769 x    
Kara Neuverth 87 3,469 3556 x    
Allyson Crossman Slobotski 42 2,879 2921 x    
Darren Siekman 63 2,777 2840      
Chris Reiner 41 2,025 2066      
Terri Calabro 23 1,326 1349      
Write-In Totals 3 80 83      
Not Assigned 3   3      
             
Conestoga Schools            
Candidate Cass Otoe Total      
Allison Welch 1471 8 1479 x    
Dean Nickels 1258 11 1269 x    
Candace Kelley 1146 4 1150 x    
Judy Simpson 915 9 924      
Write-In Totals 35 5 40      
             
East Butler (South Ward)            
Candidate Seward Butler Saunders Total    
Brandon Jisa 48 253 28 329 x  
Dan Zysset 15 140 23 178    
Write-In 0 1 0 1    
             
Elmwood / Murdoch            
Candidate Cass Otoe Total      
Jeff Buckemeyer 881 11 892 x    
Tyson Vogt 697 15 712 x    
Shannon Coleman 520 4 524 x    
Melissa Ross 439 6 445      
Kathy Frahm 403 6 409      
Write-In 6 0 6      
             
Exeter-Milligan            
Candidate Seward Saline Total      
Eric W Milton 21 55 76 x    
Allen D Vaura 21 50 71 x    
Kyle A Svec 11 49 60 x    
Paul Jurgensen 23 24 47      
Write-In 22 6 28      
Not assigned   6 6      
             
Fort Calhoun Schools            
Candidate Washington Douglas Total      
Kelli A. Shaner 1000 118 1118 x    
Josh Christensen 917 119 1036 x    
Michael Bonacci 782 111 893 x    
Tony Knight 647 77 724      
Adam D Neumann 559 75 634      
Write-In Totals 17 2 19      
Not assigned 17   17      
             
Freeman            
Candidate Gage Lancaster Johnson Otoe Total  
Tiffany Buhr 611 6 9 3 629 x
Eldon Ideus 607 6 16 5 634 x
Anthony Meints 556 5 8 2 571 x
Ryan Busboom 370 4 8 1 383  
Chad Harms 353 1 5 0 359  
Dean Otto 307 2 2 3 314  
Write-In 2 0 0 0 2  
             
Fremont            
Candidate Dodge Saunders Douglas Total    
Jon C. Ludvigsen 6,413 370 6 6,789 x  
Pamela Murphy 6,365 295 8 6,668 x  
Todd Hansen 6,120 346 6 6,472 x  
Terry L. Sorensen 5,424 238 8 5,670    
David A. Fachman 2,246 108 6 2,360    
Write-In 107 2 3 112    
             
Friend            
Candidate Seward Saline Total      
Jamie Tuttle 46 474 520 x    
Megan Weber 48 456 504 x    
Tyler J Bartels 38 448 486 x    
Scott Vyhnalek 42 407 449      
Write-In 2 11 13      
             
Gretna             
Candidate Douglas Sarpy Total      
Kyle Janssen 740 6887 7627 x    
Dawn M. Stock 751 5867 6618 x    
Rick Hollendieck 629 5590 6219 x    
Patrick Dietze 492 4460 4952      
Sasha P. Zubia 502 3801 4303      
Write-In 19 150 169      
             
Gretna School Bond            
  Douglas Sarpy Total      
For 997 7419 8416 x    
Against 561 4907 5468      
             
             
Logan View (4)            
Candidate Dodge Burt Washington Cuming Total  
Jeff Wacker 819 36 110 3 968 x
Chad  Christianson 822 37 102 3 964 x
B.J. Reynolds 776 36 105 3 920 x
Carrie Beacom 781 30 87 5 903  
Kurtis Clausen 736 37 102 1 876  
Write In 19 4 8 0 31  
Not assigned     8   8  
             
Louisville Schools            
Candidate Cass Sarpy Total      
John Winkler 1127 3 1130 x    
Ashley Christiansen 989 4 993 x    
Jon Simon 943 1 944 x    
Gregory A Manley 842 2 844      
             
Millard Public Schools            
Candidate Douglas Sarpy Total      
Linda Poole 29,556 7128 36,684 x    
Amanda McGill Johnson 26,612 6378 32,990 x    
Mike Pate 26,750 6229 32,979 x    
Write-In 2,678 230 2,908      
             
North Bend             
Candidate Saunders Dodge Colfax Total    
Francis J. Emanuel 213 626 2 841 x  
R. Douglas Hoops 185 602 5 792 x  
Bob Feurer 172 593 1 766 x  
Andy Swanson  156 468 2 626    
Heidi Widick 169 449 2 620    
Brandon Johnson 164 394 2 560    
Write-In 3 7 0 10    
             
Nebraska City            
Candidate Cass Otoe Total      
Lisa Chaney 108 2941 3049 x    
Jim Nemec 97 2724 2821 x    
Nick Schmitz 107 2681 2788 x    
Don Loseke 82 2683 2765      
Jeff Frields 93 2542 2635      
Write-In 7 78 85      
             
Palmyra            
Candidate Lancaster Otoe Total      
Jaimi Calfee 721 551 1272 x    
Brandon Desh 649 490 1139 x    
Lisa Wilen 591 460 1051 x    
Lance Gee 304 469 773      
Write-In 18 40 58      
             
Scribner-Snyder            
Candidate Dodge Cuming Total      
Laura K Schnoor 605 3 608 x    
Donald J Beck 526 2 528 x    
Malia Nemecek 523 3 526 x    
Daniel K Beerbohm 417 0 417      
Write-In 26 0 26      
             
Seward            
Candidate Seward Butler Total      
Shawn Svoboda 3549 77 3626 x    
Paul Duer 3028 74 3102 x    
Ryne Seaman 2961 43 3004 x    
Jerry Rumery 2666 44 2710      
Write-In 42 3 45      
             
Syrucase / Dunbar / Avoca            
Candidate Cass Otoe Total      
Brianne A. Wilhelm 79 1436 1515 x    
Andrew Burr 78 1356 1434 x    
Katie Tonkin 38 1072 1110 x    
Justin Stark 36 1030 1066      
Sheila Shramek 37 749 786      
Write-In 1 25 26      
             
Waverly - Ward 2            
Candidate Cass Lancaster Otoe Total    
Robin Kappler 266 165 146 577 x  
Nora Lenz 157 86 65 308    
Write-In 4 4 3 11    
             
Wilber-Clatonia            
Candidate Saline Lancaster Total      
Russ Schuerman 883 14 897 x    
Chris Cerveny 843 14 857 x    
Bradley Kalkwarf 703 10 713 x    
Cory Skleba 640 11 651      
Gary D Wooten 312 1 313      
Write-In 13 0 13