Blog


Official 2020 Election Results

Election 2020
Official Results:
 
Note:  Counties often share school districts, so the separate results from the various target counties have been added together.
 
 

Arlington Schools

           

Candidate

Washington

Douglas

Dodge

Total

   

Matt O’Daniel

970

44

51

1065

x

 

Chase Kratochvil

879

27

41

947

x

 

Shanon Willmott

844

23

36

903

x

 

J.J. Mastny

639

15

36

690

   

Erich Meyer

538

16

33

587

   

Write-In Totals

16

0

1

17

   

Not assigned

16

   

16

   
             

Ashland / Greenwood

           

Candidate

Cass

Saunders

Sarpy

Total

   

David Nygren

533

1397

0

1930

x

 

Suzanne Sapp

507

1386

0

1893

x

 

Eric Beranek

481

1324

0

1805

x

 

Jerry Wall

371

985

0

1356

   

Write-In

9

33

0

42

   
             

Ashland / Greenwood Bond

           

For

524

1389

1913

     

Against

345

996

1341

     
             

Bennington Schools

           

Candidate

Washington

Douglas

Total

     

Tim Dreessen

181

3,768

3949

x

   

Kara Neuverth

87

3,666

3753

x

   

Allyson Crossman Slobotski

42

3,052

3094

x

   

Darren Siekman

63

2,926

2989

     

Chris Reiner

41

2,149

2149

     

Terri Calabro

23

1,405

1428

     

Write-In Totals

3

80

83

     

Not Assigned

3

 

3

     
             

Conestoga Schools

           

Candidate

Cass

Otoe

Total

     

Allison Welch

1620

8

1628

x

   

Dean Nickels

1376

11

1387

x

   

Candace Kelley

1258

4

1262

x

   

Judy Simpson

1014

9

1023

     

Write-In Totals

36

5

41

     
             

East Butler (South Ward)

           

Candidate

Seward

Butler

Saunders

Total

   

Brandon Jisa

31

253

28

312

x

 

Dan Zysset

10

140

23

179

   

Write-In

0

1

0

1

   
             

Elmwood / Murdoch

           

Candidate

Cass

Otoe

Total

     

Jeff Buckemeyer

924

11

935

x

   

Tyson Vogt

732

15

747

x

   

Shannon Coleman

556

4

560

x

   

Melissa Ross

466

6

472

     

Kathy Frahm

431

6

437

     

Write-In

6

0

6

     
             

Exeter-Milligan

           

Candidate

Seward

Saline

Total

     

Eric W Milton

21

55

76

x

   

Allen D Vaura

21

50

71

x

   

Kyle A Svec

11

49

60

x

   

Paul Jurgensen

23

24

47

     

Write-In

23

6

29

     

Not assigned

 

6

6

     
             

Fort Calhoun Schools

           

Candidate

Washington

Douglas

Total

     

Kelli A. Shaner

1002

120

1122

x

   

Josh Christensen

920

123

1043

x

   

Michael Bonacci

787

113

900

x

   

Tony Knight

652

80

732

     

Adam D Neumann

561

79

640

     

Write-In Totals

17

2

19

     

Not assigned

17

 

17

     
             

Freeman

           

Candidate

Gage

Lancaster

Johnson

Otoe

Total

 

Tiffany Buhr

611

6

9

3

629

x

Eldon Ideus

609

6

16

5

636

x

Anthony Meints

556

5

8

2

571

x

Ryan Busboom

370

4

8

1

383

 

Chad Harms

354

1

5

0

360

 

Dean Otto

309

2

2

3

316

 

Write-In

2

0

0

0

2

 
             

Fremont

           

Candidate

Dodge

Saunders

Douglas

Total

   

Jon C. Ludvigsen

6,413

371

7

6,791

x

 

Pamela Murphy

6,374

296

9

6,679

x

 

Todd Hansen

6,136

347

6

6,489

x

 

Terry L. Sorensen

5,433

239

9

5,681

   

David A. Fachman

2,236

108

6

2,350

   

Write-In

107

2

3

112

   
             

Friend
(unofficial as of 12/14/20)

           

Candidate

Seward

Saline

Total

     

Jamie Tuttle

46

474

520

x

   

Megan Weber

48

456

504

x

   

Tyler J Bartels

38

448

486

x

   

Scott Vyhnalek

42

407

449

     

Write-In

2

11

13

     
             

Gretna

           

Candidate

Douglas

Sarpy

Total

     

Kyle Janssen

783

6939

7722

x

   

Dawn M. Stock

798

5912

6710

x

   

Rick Hollendieck

667

5632

6299

x

   

Patrick Dietze

523

4508

5031

     

Sasha P. Zubia

532

3831

4363

     

Write-In

21

150

171

     
             

Gretna School Bond

           
 

Douglas

Sarpy

Total

     

For

1049

7485

8534

x

   

Against

596

4948

5544

     
             
             

Logan View (4)

           

Candidate

Dodge

Burt

Washington

Cuming

Total

 

Jeff Wacker

830

36

110

3

979

x

Chad  Christianson

835

37

102

3

977

x

B.J. Reynolds

784

36

105

3

928

x

Carrie Beacom

789

30

87

5

912

 

Kurtis Clausen

744

37

102

1

884

 

Write In

19

4

8

0

31

 

Not assigned

   

8

 

8

 
             

Louisville Schools

           

Candidate

Cass

Sarpy

Total

     

John Winkler

1214

3

1217

x

   

Ashley Christiansen

1056

4

1060

x

   

Jon Simon

1000

1

1001

x

   

Gregory A Manley

910

2

912

     
             

Millard Public Schools

           

Candidate

Douglas

Sarpy

Total

     

Linda Poole

31,284

7,171

38,455

x

   

Amanda McGill Johnson

28,153

6,421

        34,574

x

   

Mike Pate

28,259

6,258

34, 517

x

   

Write-In

2,827

235

3,062

     
             

North Bend

           

Candidate

Saunders

Dodge

Colfax

Total

   

Francis J. Emanuel

213

627

2

842

x

 

R. Douglas Hoops

185

604

5

794

x

 

Bob Feurer

172

593

1

766

x

 

Andy Swanson

156

469

2

627

   

Heidi Widick

169

450

2

621

   

Brandon Johnson

164

395

2

561

   

Write-In

3

7

0

10

   
             

Nebraska City

           

Candidate

Cass

Otoe

Total

     

Lisa Chaney

117

2960

3077

x

   

Jim Nemec

105

2741

2846

x

   

Nick Schmitz

117

2700

2817

x

   

Don Loseke

89

2699

2788

     

Jeff Frields

100

2557

2657

     

Write-In

9

78

87

     
             

Palmyra

           

Candidate

Lancaster

Otoe

Total

     

Jaimi Calfee

735

552

1287

x

   

Brandon Desh

657

491

1148

x

   

Lisa Wilen

601

460

1061

x

   

Lance Gee

306

472

778

     

Write-In

18

40

58

     
             

Scribner-Snyder

           

Candidate

Dodge

Cuming

Total

     

Laura K Schnoor

610

3

613

x

   

Donald J Beck

529

2

531

x

   

Malia Nemecek

528

3

531

x

   

Daniel K Beerbohm

420

0

420

     

Write-In

26

0

26

     
             

Seward

           

Candidate

Seward

Butler

Total

     

Shawn Svoboda

3582

77

3659

x

   

Paul Duer

3058

74

3132

x

   

Ryne Seaman

2979

44

3023

x

   

Jerry Rumery

2679

44

2723

     

Write-In

42

3

45

     
             

Syrucase / Dunbar / Avoca

           

Candidate

Cass

Otoe

Total

     

Brianne A. Wilhelm

80

1443

1523

x

   

Andrew Burr

83

1365

1448

x

   

Katie Tonkin

40

1076

1116

x

   

Justin Stark

38

1036

1074

     

Sheila Shramek

38

752

790

     

Write-In

1

25

26

     
             

Waverly - Ward 2

           

Candidate

Cass

Lancaster

Otoe

Total

   

Robin Kappler

282

170

146

598

x

 

Nora Lenz

162

89

65

316

   

Write-In

4

4

3

11

   
             

Wilber-Clatonia (unofficial)

           

Candidate

Saline

Lancaster

Total

     

Russ Schuerman

883

14

897

x

   

Chris Cerveny

843

14

857

x

   

Bradley Kalkwarf

703

10

713

x

   

Cory Skleba

640

11

651

     

Gary D Wooten

312

1

313

     

Write-In

13

0

13