Follow us on Facebook

Races, Judges & Ballot Initiatives for Lancaster County

Links and/or Downloads

Lancaster county-wide sample ballot

Lancaster County- countywide sample ballot:
- Go to http://lancaster.ne.gov/election/SampleGN18.pdf


Ballot Issues

Lincoln Charter - Gender Neutral
Lincoln Charter - Remove $2000 bond requirement
Lincoln Charter - Remove city auditorium bonds
Lincoln Charter - Remove Coal and Fuel yard
Lincoln Charter - Remove "draft a citizen"
Lincoln Stormwater Management Bond Issue

Races & Judges

Attorney General
Auditor of Public Accounts
Bennet Village Board (Vote up to 2)
Board of Regents University of Nebraska - District 5
Davey Village Board (Vote up to 2)
Denton Village Board (Vote up to 2)
Educational Service Unit 2 - District 5
Educational Service Unit 6 - District 1
Educational Service Unit 6 - District 5
Educational Service Unit 6 - District 7
Firth Village Board (Vote up to 2)
Governor
Hallam Village Board (Vote up to 2)
Hickman Council Member (vote up to 3)
Hickman Mayor
Judge of the County Court - District 03
Judge of the District Court - District 03
Judge of the Nebraska Workers' Compensation Court
Judge of the Supreme Court - District 1
Lancaster Clerk of District Court
Lancaster County Assessor/Register of Deeds
Lancaster County Attorney
Lancaster County Clerk
Lancaster County Commissioner - District 1
Lancaster County Commissioner - District 3
Lancaster County Commissioner - District 5
Lancaster County Engineer
Lancaster County Public Defender
Lancaster County Sheriff
Lancaster County Treasurer
Legislature - District 26
Legislature - District 28
Legislature - District 30
Legislature - District 32
Legislature - District 46
Lincoln City Council District 01
Lincoln City Council District 02
Lincoln City Council District 03
Lincoln City Council District 04
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Board of Directors - At Large
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 01
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 02
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 03
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 04
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 05
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 06
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 07
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 08
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 09
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 10
LPS School Board DIST 02
LPS School Board DIST 04
LPS School Board DIST 06
Malcolm Public School (Vote up to 3)
Malcolm Village Board (Vote up to 2)
Mayor of Lincoln
Nemaha Natural Resources District Board of Directors - At Large
Nemaha Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 01
Nemaha Natural Resources District Board of Directors - SubDistrict 02
Norris Public Power District - Subdivision 01
Norris Public Power District - Subdivision 02
Norris Public Power District - Subdivision 04
Norris Public Schools - Ward 2
Norris Public Schools - Ward 4
Norris Public Schools - Ward 6
Palmyra Public School (vote up to 3)
Panama Village Board (Vote up to 2)
Public Service Commissioner - District 01
Raymond Village Board (Vote up to 2)
Roca Village Board (Vote up to 2)
Secretary of State
Southeast Community College Board of Governors - District 01
Southeast Community College Board of Governors - District 02
Southeast Community College Board of Governors - District 03
Southeast Community College Board of Governors - District 04
Southeast Community College Board of Governors - District 05
Sprague Village Board (Vote up to 3)
State Board of Education - District 05
State Treasurer
United States House of Representatives - District 1
United States Senator
Waverly City Council Member - Ward 1
Waverly City Council Member - Ward 2
Waverly Public Schools - District 145 - Ward 1
Waverly Public Schools - District 145 - Ward 3
Waverly Public Schools - District 145 - Ward 5
© 2012 Voter Information Project